Brock Fencing Open 2017

Hosted by the Brock University Varsity Fencing Team and Niagara Swords Fencing Club

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home Results 2011 2011 Senior Women's Epee

2011 Senior Women's Epee

E-mail Print PDF

Senior Women's Epee - Brock Open 2011

Poules, round no 1

Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
GERVAIS Leslie Tfc V V V 4 2 3/5 9 21
SPAETZEL Laura-Lee Wfc 2 V V V 4 3/5 6 21
LI Beth Lon 0 2 V 3 0 1/5 -14 10
ATTERSLEY Sheila Nia 2 2 4 2 1 0/5 -14 11
KIM Sarah Qfc V 1 V V 1 3/5 -2 17
BALL Kirsten Cfa V3 V V V V 5/5 15 23

Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
MELTON Natalie Uto 1 V 4 2 V 2/5 -5 17
GILMORE Deanna Rmc V 0 2 0 V 2/5 -6 12
RUGGLES Jennifer Ellie Tre 4 V 3 1 4 1/5 -3 17
BARTHA Laura Qfc V V V 1 V 4/5 5 21
RUDKOVSKA Alexis Tfc V V V V V 5/5 20 25
DU Fan Mac 3 2 V 2 1 1/5 -11 13

Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
KOLBE Joanna Tfc V V V V V 5/5 18 25
HUGHES-LARGE Jennifer Uwo 1 V 4 V 2 2/5 -3 17
TEGHTMEYER Meghan Tre 1 4 2 0 4 0/5 -14 11
MALO Diane Rmc 2 V V 1 V 3/5 -2 18
JONES Bethan Eng 0 3 V V 4 2/5 1 17
LAI Sharon Nia 3 V3 V 4 V 3/5 0 20

Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
CHEUNG Margaret Qfc 1 2 V 3 V 2/5 -3 16
CSIBA Andrea Lon V V V V 3 4/5 12 23
DINKELACKER Beronika Rye V 0 4 V V 3/5 4 19
LUO Zhao Tfc 4 3 V V V 3/5 4 22
CHAN Crystal Mac V 2 2 3 3 1/5 -8 15
SMITH Laura Rmc 0 V 1 1 V 2/5 -9 12

Poule no 5 V/M Indicator HS
YU Janelle Qfc V V 4 V V 4/5 8 24
LAROCQUE Kalina Rmc 3 1 2 V 0 1/5 -12 11
WAVRYK Kristen Rye 3 V V V 3 3/5 6 21
HAMADE Noura Nia V V4 3 V V 4/5 7 22
HARDY Jordan Tre 2 4 1 2 V 1/5 -9 14
WAVRYK Amber Tfc 3 V V 2 3 2/5 0 18

Poule no 6 V/M Indicator HS
LAO Janice Qfc 4 V V V 4 3/5 6 23
YOUNG Erica-Lynn Rmc V V V 2 V 4/5 9 22
HSIAO Amy Uwo 1 1 V 3 4 1/5 -9 14
LAANSOO Karen Lon 2 1 3 1 2 0/5 -16 9
HOYNE Lorraine Tfc 4 V V V V 4/5 9 24
LINK Sara Tre V 2 V V 4 3/5 1 21


Tableau of 64

1 RUDKOVSKA Alexis Tfc
RUDKOVSKA Alexis
64
RUDKOVSKA Alexis
33 LI Beth Lon 15/2
LAROCQUE Kalina
32 LAROCQUE Kalina Rmc 15/4
RUDKOVSKA Alexis
17 LAI Sharon Nia 15/11
LAI Sharon
48
LAI Sharon
49 15/11
LINK Sara
16 LINK Sara Tre
RUDKOVSKA Alexis
9 BARTHA Laura Qfc 15/6
BARTHA Laura
56
BARTHA Laura
41 15/7
MELTON Natalie
24 MELTON Natalie Uto
HAMADE Noura
25 GILMORE Deanna Rmc 15/10
GILMORE Deanna
40
HAMADE Noura
57 15/7
HAMADE Noura
8 HAMADE Noura Nia
RUDKOVSKA Alexis
5 HOYNE Lorraine Tfc 15/4
HOYNE Lorraine
60
HOYNE Lorraine
37 15/6
CHAN Crystal
28 CHAN Crystal Mac
HOYNE Lorraine
21 WAVRYK Amber Tfc 15/10
WAVRYK Amber
44
WAVRYK Amber
53 15/14
SPAETZEL Laura-Lee
12 SPAETZEL Laura-Lee Wfc
CSIBA Andrea
13 WAVRYK Kristen Rye 14/11
WAVRYK Kristen
52
WAVRYK Kristen
45 15/5
JONES Bethan
20 JONES Bethan Eng
CSIBA Andrea
29 HSIAO Amy Uwo 12/8
HSIAO Amy
36 LAANSOO Karen Lon 15/11
CSIBA Andrea
61 15/7
CSIBA Andrea
4 CSIBA Andrea Lon
BALL Kirsten
3 BALL Kirsten Cfa 15/9
BALL Kirsten
62
BALL Kirsten
35 ATTERSLEY Sheila Nia 15/6
ATTERSLEY Sheila
30 HARDY Jordan Tre 15/12
BALL Kirsten
19 KIM Sarah Qfc 15/3
KIM Sarah
46
LUO Zhao
51 14/9
LUO Zhao
14 LUO Zhao Tfc
BALL Kirsten
11 LAO Janice Qfc 15/7
LAO Janice
54
HUGHES-LARGE Jennifer
43 15/9
HUGHES-LARGE Jennifer
22 HUGHES-LARGE Jennifer Uwo
HUGHES-LARGE Jennifer
27 RUGGLES Jennifer Ellie Tre 15/9
RUGGLES Jennifer Ellie
38
YOUNG Erica-Lynn
59 15/4
YOUNG Erica-Lynn
6 YOUNG Erica-Lynn Rmc
BALL Kirsten
7 YU Janelle Qfc 15/10
YU Janelle
58
YU Janelle
39 15/10
SMITH Laura
26 SMITH Laura Rmc
YU Janelle
23 CHEUNG Margaret Qfc 7/6
CHEUNG Margaret
42
GERVAIS Leslie
55 15/1
GERVAIS Leslie
10 GERVAIS Leslie Tfc
KOLBE Joanna
15 DINKELACKER Beronika Rye 15/7
DINKELACKER Beronika
50
DINKELACKER Beronika
47 8/6
MALO Diane
18 MALO Diane Rmc
KOLBE Joanna
31 DU Fan Mac 15/8
TEGHTMEYER Meghan
34 TEGHTMEYER Meghan Tre 15/12
KOLBE Joanna
63 15/5
KOLBE Joanna
2 KOLBE Joanna Tfc

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Country Club
1 BALL Kirsten CAN CFA
2 RUDKOVSKA Alexis CAN TFC
3 CSIBA Andrea CAN LON
3 KOLBE Joanna CAN TFC
5 HOYNE Lorraine CAN TFC
6 YU Janelle CAN QFC
7 HAMADE Noura CAN NIA
8 HUGHES-LARGE Jennifer CAN UWO
9 YOUNG Erica-Lynn CAN RMC
10 BARTHA Laura CAN QFC
11 GERVAIS Leslie CAN TFC
12 WAVRYK Kristen CAN RYE
13 LUO Zhao CAN TFC
14 DINKELACKER Beronika CAN RYE
15 LAI Sharon CAN NIA
16 WAVRYK Amber CAN TFC
17 LAO Janice CAN QFC
18 SPAETZEL Laura-Lee CAN WFC
19 LINK Sara CAN TRE
20 MALO Diane CAN RMC
21 KIM Sarah CAN QFC
22 JONES Bethan GBR ENG
23 CHEUNG Margaret CAN QFC
24 MELTON Natalie CAN UTO
25 GILMORE Deanna CAN RMC
26 SMITH Laura CAN RMC
27 RUGGLES Jennifer Ellie CAN TRE
28 CHAN Crystal CAN MAC
29 HSIAO Amy CAN UWO
30 LAROCQUE Kalina CAN RMC
31 ATTERSLEY Sheila CAN NIA
31 TEGHTMEYER Meghan CAN TRE
33 HARDY Jordan CAN TRE
34 DU Fan CAN MAC
35 LI Beth CAN LON
36 LAANSOO Karen CAN LON
 

Competition Starts

18.11.2017 08:00 -100 Days

Sponsors

Fencing Time