Brock Fencing Open 2017

Hosted by the Brock University Varsity Fencing Team and Niagara Swords Fencing Club

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home Results 2011 2011 Senior Men's Foil

2011 Senior Men's Foil

E-mail Print PDF

Senior Men's Foil - Brock Open 2011

Poules, round no 1

Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
DI LULLO Andrew Uwo V 1 V V V V 5/6 13 26
YEUNG Felix Nia 1 0 1 V 0 2 1/6 -16 9
DAVIES Matt Bfc V V V V V V 6/6 22 30
MERRIMAN Alexander Wfc 2 V 4 V V V 4/6 9 26
HAWKINS Mitch Tre 0 0 3 2 2 0 0/6 -23 7
KAISER Matt Qfc 1 V 0 3 V V 3/6 -1 19
MELNIKOV Vladimir Rmc 4 V 0 1 V 3 2/6 -4 18

Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
ABEL Luc Rmc 2 1 V V 0 V 3/6 -3 18
KIRBY Andrew Xel V 1 4 V 4 V 3/6 1 24
BANKS Dan Wfc V V V V V V 6/6 23 30
XIE Henry Qfc 4 V 1 V 2 1 2/6 -9 18
PARK Leo Uwo 0 4 1 3 0 3 0/6 -19 11
MICHALOWSKI Tyler Nia V V 1 V V V 5/6 15 26
BREU Lorenz Uto 2 2 2 V V 0 2/6 -8 16

Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
HARTWELL Bryan Ajf 3 V V 2 2 0 2/6 -7 17
YANG James Hhf V V V 2 1 0 3/6 -1 18
GRODZINSKI Karl Rmc 3 0 V 4 0 4 1/6 -11 16
CHEUNG Edgar Rye 1 1 2 0 1 0 0/6 -25 5
IRVINE Michael Mac V V V V 4 1 4/6 7 25
COLLINS David Nia V V V V V 3 5/6 15 28
DUBOIS BOUDAZZA Michael Ott V V V V V V 6/6 22 30

Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
WONG Justin Qfc 2 V3 3 0 2 1 1/6 -16 11
EFFINGER Daniel Wfc V V V 0 2 2 3/6 0 19
FRANCE John Rye 2 2 3 0 1 1 0/6 -19 9
BRAZ Johnathon Tre V 0 V 0 0 3 2/6 -13 13
TUDOR Alecsandru Car V V V V V V 6/6 27 30
SABOURIN Pierre-Olivier Rmc V V V V 1 3 4/6 9 24
BALLARD Mark Tfc V V V V 2 V 5/6 12 27

Poule no 5 V/M Indicator HS
CASTELLANI Eric Rmc V V V V V V 6/6 21 30
BOYCE Daylin Rye 0 V V 4 V V 4/6 8 24
ALSHAYEB Mohammed Mac 2 3 V 4 V V 3/6 4 24
LI Jonathan Hhf 1 2 3 3 4 V 1/6 -9 18
LOUBERT Dean Qfc 4 V V V V V 5/6 10 29
STOTT Grant Tre 1 1 0 V 2 V 2/6 -13 14
CHOI Eugene Met 1 0 2 2 1 3 0/6 -21 9

Poule no 6 V/M Indicator HS
FEORE Thomas Xel V 2 V 0 1 1 2/6 -12 14
GILL Chris Nia 4 0 3 1 2 0 0/6 -20 10
DENSMORE Tucker Rmc V V V V V V 6/6 19 30
CLARK George Qfc 2 V 3 2 V 2 2/6 -7 19
BRAR David Myf V V 2 V V V 5/6 17 27
NELSON Kyle Rye V V 0 3 0 1 2/6 -9 14
SARNE Hector Tre V V 4 V 2 V 4/6 12 26

Poule no 7 V/M Indicator HS
COLLINS Calvin Tre 4 V V V V V 5/6 19 29
KAISIDI Zurab Met V V 4 3 V V 4/6 11 27
DUWYN Ryan Mac 4 0 3 V 1 V 2/6 -7 18
BOYLE Sean Nia 1 V V V V V 5/6 8 26
BANDOSZ Benjamin Uwo 0 V 1 3 3 0 1/6 -16 12
YOON Samuel Qfc 0 1 V 3 V V 3/6 -4 19
FAN Jason Rmc 0 1 4 0 V 4 1/6 -11 14

Poule no 8 V/M Indicator HS
YIM Felice Met V V V 4 V V 5/6 16 29
DINGLE Myles Mac 3 4 4 2 V 2 1/6 -8 20
KUSCH William Uwo 2 V V 1 1 1 2/6 -10 15
TARUTA Mitsu Tre 1 V 1 1 1 V 2/6 -13 14
FITZPATRICK Logan Wfc V V V V V V 6/6 14 30
OTEAFY Sharief Qfc 1 3 V V 4 V 3/6 3 23
GODIN Paul Uto 1 V V 3 4 3 2/6 -2 21

Poule no 9 V/M Indicator HS
GAO Shiyuan Tfc V V V 4 V 4 4/6 7 28
CHU Kevin Uwo 1 V3 0 V 1 1 2/6 -15 11
KEHOE Devin Tre 2 2 0 V 2 2 1/6 -12 13
NEDELKO Mike Mac 4 V V V 3 0 3/6 8 22
THAM Ryan Uto V 4 2 0 1 4 1/6 -13 16
TURKVAN Brent Met 4 V V V V V 5/6 14 29
CHANG Gregory Efc V V V V4 V 3 5/6 11 27

 

Tableau de 64

1 TUDOR Alecsandru Car
TUDOR Alecsandru
64
TUDOR Alecsandru
33 ABEL Luc Rmc 15/2
YANG James
32 YANG James Hhf 15/13
TUDOR Alecsandru
17 LOUBERT Dean Qfc 15/3
LOUBERT Dean
48 CHU Kevin Uwo 15/1
LOUBERT Dean
49 DINGLE Myles Mac 15/1
CHANG Gregory
16 CHANG Gregory Efc 15/5
TUDOR Alecsandru
9 BRAR David Myf 15/8
BRAR David
56 WONG Justin Qfc 15/3
BRAR David
41 XIE Henry Qfc 15/9
GAO Shiyuan
24 GAO Shiyuan Tfc 15/2
IRVINE Michael
25 IRVINE Michael Mac 15/12
IRVINE Michael
40 BREU Lorenz Uto 15/4
IRVINE Michael
57 YEUNG Felix Nia 15/14
COLLINS Calvin
8 COLLINS Calvin Tre 15/0
TUDOR Alecsandru
5 CASTELLANI Eric Rmc 15/6
CASTELLANI Eric
60 GILL Chris Nia 15/2
CASTELLANI Eric
37 CLARK George Qfc 15/8
OTEAFY Sharief
28 OTEAFY Sharief Qfc 15/6
CASTELLANI Eric
21 MERRIMAN Alexander Wfc 15/11
MERRIMAN Alexander
44 FEORE Thomas Xel 15/4
MERRIMAN Alexander
53 KEHOE Devin Tre 15/12
MICHALOWSKI Tyler
12 MICHALOWSKI Tyler Nia 15/1
CASTELLANI Eric
13 TURKVAN Brent Met 15/10
TURKVAN Brent
52 FAN Jason Rmc 15/5
TURKVAN Brent
45 TARUTA Mitsu Tre 15/11
KAISIDI Zurab
20 KAISIDI Zurab Met 15/4
DAVIES Matt
29 KIRBY Andrew Xel 15/3
KIRBY Andrew
36 MELNIKOV Vladimir Rmc 15/8
DAVIES Matt
61 CHOI Eugene Met 15/10
DAVIES Matt
4 DAVIES Matt Bfc 15/4
TUDOR Alecsandru
3 DUBOIS BOUDAZZA Michael Ott 15/9
DUBOIS BOUDAZZA Michael
62 HAWKINS Mitch Tre 15/1
DUBOIS BOUDAZZA Michael
35 GODIN Paul Uto 15/5
GODIN Paul
30 EFFINGER Daniel Wfc 15/8
DUBOIS BOUDAZZA Michael
19 SARNE Hector Tre 15/11
SARNE Hector
46 STOTT Grant Tre 15/8
DI LULLO Andrew
51 GRODZINSKI Karl Rmc 15/13
DI LULLO Andrew
14 DI LULLO Andrew Uwo 15/13
DUBOIS BOUDAZZA Michael
11 COLLINS David Nia 15/6
COLLINS David
54 THAM Ryan Uto 15/0
COLLINS David
43 KUSCH William Uwo 15/5
SABOURIN Pierre-Olivier
22 SABOURIN Pierre-Olivier Rmc 15/3
COLLINS David
27 ALSHAYEB Mohammed Mac 15/6
ALSHAYEB Mohammed
38 DUWYN Ryan Mac 15/6
ALSHAYEB Mohammed
59 FRANCE John Rye 15/10
DENSMORE Tucker
6 DENSMORE Tucker Rmc 15/6
DUBOIS BOUDAZZA Michael
7 FITZPATRICK Logan Wfc 15/6
FITZPATRICK Logan
58 PARK Leo Uwo 15/1
FITZPATRICK Logan
39 HARTWELL Bryan Ajf 15/9
NEDELKO Mike
26 NEDELKO Mike Mac 15/4
BOYCE Daylin
23 BOYCE Daylin Rye 15/14
BOYCE Daylin
42 NELSON Kyle Rye 15/4
BOYCE Daylin
55 BANDOSZ Benjamin Uwo 15/5
YIM Felice
10 YIM Felice Met 15/7
BOYCE Daylin
15 BALLARD Mark Tfc 15/12
BALLARD Mark
50 LI Jonathan Hhf 8/6
BOYLE Sean
47 BRAZ Johnathon Tre 15/9
BOYLE Sean
18 BOYLE Sean Nia 15/4
BANKS Dan
31 KAISER Matt Qfc 15/4
YOON Samuel
34 YOON Samuel Qfc 15/11
BANKS Dan
63 CHEUNG Edgar Rye 15/4
BANKS Dan
2 BANKS Dan Wfc 15/3


Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Country Club
1 TUDOR Alecsandru CAN CAR
2 DUBOIS BOUDAZZA Michael CAN OTT
3 BOYCE Daylin CAN RYE
3 CASTELLANI Eric CAN RMC
5 BANKS Dan CAN WFC
6 DAVIES Matt CAN BFC
7 COLLINS David CAN NIA
8 IRVINE Michael CAN MAC
9 FITZPATRICK Logan CAN WFC
10 BRAR David CAN MYF
11 TURKVAN Brent CAN MET
12 DI LULLO Andrew CAN UWO
13 LOUBERT Dean CAN QFC
14 BOYLE Sean CAN NIA
15 MERRIMAN Alexander USA WFC
16 ALSHAYEB Mohammed CAN MAC
17 DENSMORE Tucker CAN RMC
18 COLLINS Calvin CAN TRE
19 YIM Felice CAN MET
20 MICHALOWSKI Tyler CAN NIA
21 BALLARD Mark CAN TFC
22 CHANG Gregory CAN EFC
23 SARNE Hector CAN TRE
24 KAISIDI Zurab CAN MET
25 SABOURIN Pierre-Olivier CAN RMC
26 GAO Shiyuan CAN TFC
27 NEDELKO Mike CAN MAC
28 OTEAFY Sharief CAN QFC
29 KIRBY Andrew CAN XEL
30 YANG James CAN HHF
31 YOON Samuel CAN QFC
32 GODIN Paul CAN UTO
33 EFFINGER Daniel CAN WFC
34 KAISER Matt CAN QFC
35 ABEL Luc CAN RMC
36 MELNIKOV Vladimir CAN RMC
37 CLARK George CAN QFC
38 DUWYN Ryan CAN MAC
39 HARTWELL Bryan CAN AJF
40 BREU Lorenz CAN UTO
41 XIE Henry CAN QFC
42 NELSON Kyle CAN RYE
43 KUSCH William CAN UWO
44 FEORE Thomas CAN XEL
45 STOTT Grant CAN TRE
45 TARUTA Mitsu CAN TRE
47 BRAZ Johnathon CAN TRE
48 CHU Kevin CAN UWO
49 DINGLE Myles CAN MAC
50 LI Jonathan CAN HHF
51 GRODZINSKI Karl CAN RMC
52 FAN Jason CAN RMC
53 KEHOE Devin CAN TRE
54 THAM Ryan CAN UTO
55 BANDOSZ Benjamin CAN UWO
56 WONG Justin CAN QFC
57 YEUNG Felix CAN NIA
58 PARK Leo CAN UWO
59 FRANCE John CAN RYE
60 GILL Chris CAN NIA
61 CHOI Eugene CAN MET
62 HAWKINS Mitch CAN TRE
63 CHEUNG Edgar CAN RYE
Last Updated on Monday, 21 November 2011 01:54  

Competition Starts

18.11.2017 08:00 -100 Days

Sponsors

Fencing Time