Brock Fencing Open 2017

Hosted by the Brock University Varsity Fencing Team and Niagara Swords Fencing Club

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home Results 2011 2011 Veteran Foil

2011 Veteran Foil

E-mail Print PDF

Poules, round no 1

Poule no 1V/MIndicatorHS
ODE Yoko Uto V 4 2 2 V 2/5 -1 18
WEISZ Gaby Bfc 1 0 1 V4 V 2/5 -7 11
BALLARD Mark Tfc V V V 1 V 4/5 6 21
CHOI Eugene Met V V 3 V V 4/5 12 23
CHANG Gregory Efc V 3 V 3 V 3/5 8 21
GODFREY Robyn Xel 3 0 3 0 1 0/5 -18 7

Poule no 2V/MIndicatorHS
BRIGGS Deborah Bfc 0 1 4 V 1 1/5 -13 11
NEWMAN Elie Bfc V V V V 2 4/5 13 22
HAMELIN Lucie Met V 1 V V V 4/5 11 21
MURPHY Dave Cfa V 2 1 V 0 2/5 -8 13
MAISONNEUVE Perry Ccs 4 1 1 2 0 0/5 -17 8
VILLENEUVE Roch Qfc V V 2 V V 4/5 14 22

Poule no 3V/MIndicatorHS
BEHNKE Rick Cfa 3 2 V4 1 1 1/5 -9 11
TRILLWOOD Simon Bfc V 2 V V 3 3/5 4 20
YIM Felice Met V V V V V 5/5 17 25
LEVERTON Richard Una 0 2 1 V V 2/5 -6 13
CLARK George Qfc V 1 1 1 2 1/5 -11 10
MARKS Darren Xel V V 2 4 V 3/5 5 21

Tableau of 32

1 YIM Felice Met
YIM Felice
32
YIM Felice
17 MAISONNEUVE Perry Ccs 10/2
BRIGGS Deborah
16 BRIGGS Deborah Bfc 10/6
YIM Felice
9 TRILLWOOD Simon Bfc 10/6
TRILLWOOD Simon
24
TRILLWOOD Simon
25 10/9
MARKS Darren
8 MARKS Darren Xel
YIM Felice
5 HAMELIN Lucie Met 10/6
HAMELIN Lucie
28
HAMELIN Lucie
21 10/4
WEISZ Gaby
12 WEISZ Gaby Bfc
CHOI Eugene
13 MURPHY Dave Cfa 10/2
MURPHY Dave
20
CHOI Eugene
29 10/2
CHOI Eugene
4 CHOI Eugene Met
YIM Felice
3 NEWMAN Elie Bfc 10/7
NEWMAN Elie
30
BEHNKE Rick
19 10/5
BEHNKE Rick
14 BEHNKE Rick Cfa
BALLARD Mark
11 LEVERTON Richard Una 10/4
LEVERTON Richard
22
BALLARD Mark
27 10/1
BALLARD Mark
6 BALLARD Mark Tfc
CHANG Gregory
7 CHANG Gregory Efc 7/3
CHANG Gregory
26
CHANG Gregory
23 10/3
ODE Yoko
10 ODE Yoko Uto
CHANG Gregory
15 CLARK George Qfc 10/5
GODFREY Robyn
18 GODFREY Robyn Xel 10/9
VILLENEUVE Roch
31 10/8
VILLENEUVE Roch
2 VILLENEUVE Roch Qfc

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Country Club
1 YIM Felice CAN MET
2 CHANG Gregory CAN EFC
3 BALLARD Mark CAN TFC
3 CHOI Eugene CAN MET
5 VILLENEUVE Roch CAN QFC
6 HAMELIN Lucie CAN MET
7 TRILLWOOD Simon CAN BFC
8 BEHNKE Rick CAN CFA
9 NEWMAN Elie CAN BFC
10 MARKS Darren CAN XEL
11 ODE Yoko CAN UTO
12 LEVERTON Richard CAN UNA
13 WEISZ Gaby CAN BFC
14 MURPHY Dave CAN CFA
15 BRIGGS Deborah CAN BFC
16 GODFREY Robyn CAN XEL
17 CLARK George CAN QFC
18 MAISONNEUVE Perry CAN CCS

 

Competition Starts

18.11.2017 08:00 -100 Days

Sponsors

Fencing Time