Brock Fencing Open 2017

Hosted by the Brock University Varsity Fencing Team and Niagara Swords Fencing Club

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home Results 2011 2011 Senior Men's Epee

2011 Senior Men's Epee

E-mail Print PDF

Senior Men's Foil - Brock Open 2011

Poules, round no 1

Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
ROLLIT Connor Uwo V 2 V 2 V V 4/6 3 24
WANG Kevin Uto 3 2 V V 2 V 3/6 -3 22
GARDNER Karl Tfc V V V V V V 6/6 24 30
LABELLE Alex Rmc 2 3 0 V V 4 2/6 -8 19
HARTWELL Bryan Ajf V 3 1 4 V V 3/6 0 23
TYRES Ben Tre 3 V 0 3 2 3 1/6 -10 16
YEUNG Jeffrey Qfc 3 4 1 V 4 V4 2/6 -6 21

Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
VANYUNIN Val Uwo 4 V V 4 V V 4/6 11 28
MATVIYENKO Aleksey Rye V V V 3 3 3 3/6 0 24
MIRANDA Chris Mac 1 3 V 2 2 4 1/6 -10 17
RUTLAND Stefan Nia 2 2 2 0 3 3 0/6 -18 12
JONES Mark Tfc V V V V V V 6/6 18 30
BIRCH Mackenzie Qfc 1 V V V 1 3 3/6 -3 20
HOLTKEN Francis Rmc 3 V V V 2 V 4/6 2 25

Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
AMIN Armar Rye 0 V V V 1 3 3/6 -4 19
KIM Justin Qfc V V V 4 1 V 4/6 6 25
LITCHFIELD Jack Uwo 4 3 4 2 4 4 0/6 -9 21
WILLIAMSON Allan Mac 3 4 V 4 1 4 1/6 -8 21
TRAINOR Steven Rmc 2 V V V 1 V 4/6 1 23
FOSTER Kyle Cfa V V V V V V 6/6 21 30
GUO Zi Du Tfc V4 2 V V 2 1 3/6 -7 19

Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
DEVEAU Kyle Rmc 2 X V 3 V 2/4 -3 15
GATES Darcy Tfc V X V 3 V 3/4 5 18
DANIELS Brad Tre A A A A A abandon1
ROSE Mike Uwo 4 3 X 3 V 1/4 -2 15
SHUM Justin Uto V V X V 2 3/4 3 17
FERRELLI Angelo Mac 4 3 X 2 V 1/4 -3 14

Poule no 5 V/M Indicator HS
HAMELSMITH GRASSBY Robbie Swp 1 V V 4 2 2/5 0 17
BALLARD Mark Tfc V 4 V4 V V 4/5 8 23
MCLEAN Rob Cob 1 V V V V 4/5 5 21
STRONG Colin Rmc 1 2 2 1 3 0/5 -15 9
BROWN Scot Mac V 3 3 V 2 2/5 -2 18
CASLICK Todd Xel V 4 2 V V 3/5 4 21

Poule no 6 V/M Indicator HS
CHEN Jack Tfc V 2 V V V 4/5 11 22
AUSTIN Graham Rmc 0 V V 1 V 3/5 0 16
DEINHART Michael Nia V 3 3 V V 3/5 6 21
ZAREMBA Derek Uwo 2 2 V 3 V 2/5 -4 17
MERKLEY Devin Tre 1 V 2 V V 3/5 1 18
HOCEVAR Jeffrey Qfc 3 1 1 3 3 0/5 -14 11

Poule no 7 V/M Indicator HS
JACENKO Kirill Mac V 2 V 2 V V 4/6 2 24
DLOOMY Zachary Uwo 4 3 4 0 2 V 1/6 -8 18
QUINSEY Al Qfc V V V 2 V V 5/6 13 27
MEHTA Sanju Swp 4 V 3 1 4 V 2/6 -3 22
GALLAGHER PELLETIER Samuel Tfc V V V V V V 6/6 23 30
BUTTERWORTH Callum Xel 4 V 1 V 2 V 3/6 1 22
ORIAN Brendon Nia 0 1 0 1 0 0 0/6 -28 2

Poule no 8 V/M Indicator HS
JANG Danny Qfc V V V 4 V 4/5 12 24
MCDONNELL Evan Tre 3 V V V V 4/5 10 23
DUNLOP Matt Nia 2 3 3 1 V 1/5 -10 14
CHI Andrew Tfc 2 1 V 0 V 2/5 -9 13
DRYSDALE Eamon Uwo V 4 V V V 4/5 13 24
REZEK David Rye 0 0 4 4 1 0/5 -16 9

Poule no 9 V/M Indicator HS
GVERZDYS Tomas Mac V 4 3 3 4 1/5 -5 19
FISETTE Nicholas Eng 4 3 V 2 3 1/5 -4 17
KANG Yi Uwo V V V 4 2 3/5 2 21
PENTZ Rowan Car V 1 2 3 0 1/5 -12 11
WILLSON Stephen Cfa V V V V 1 4/5 4 21
MCLEOD Matthew --- V V V V V 5/5 15 25

Tableau de 64

1 GARDNER Karl Tfc
GARDNER Karl
64
GARDNER Karl
33 AMIN Armar Rye 15/12
DEVEAU Kyle
32 DEVEAU Kyle Rmc 15/10
GARDNER Karl
17 KIM Justin Qfc 15/7
KIM Justin
48 WILLIAMSON Allan Mac 15/9
VANYUNIN Val
49 DLOOMY Zachary Uwo 15/14
VANYUNIN Val
16 VANYUNIN Val Uwo 15/8
GARDNER Karl
9 CHEN Jack Tfc 15/3
CHEN Jack
56 RUTLAND Stefan Nia 15/5
CHEN Jack
41 LABELLE Alex Rmc 15/9
LABELLE Alex
24 KANG Yi Uwo 15/13
JANG Danny
25 MERKLEY Devin Tre 15/13
MERKLEY Devin
40 YEUNG Jeffrey Qfc 15/8
JANG Danny
57 ORIAN Brendon Nia 15/10
JANG Danny
8 JANG Danny Qfc 15/2
GARDNER Karl
5 MCLEOD Matthew --- 15/14
MCLEOD Matthew
60
MCLEOD Matthew
37 ZAREMBA Derek Uwo 15/11
MATVIYENKO Aleksey
28 MATVIYENKO Aleksey Rye 15/4
MCLEOD Matthew
21 TRAINOR Steven Rmc 15/6
TRAINOR Steven
44 FISETTE Nicholas Eng 15/12
MCLEAN Rob
53 HOCEVAR Jeffrey Qfc 15/11
MCLEAN Rob
12 MCLEAN Rob Cob 15/2
JONES Mark
13 WILLSON Stephen Cfa 15/10
WILLSON Stephen
52 LITCHFIELD Jack Uwo 15/12
WILLSON Stephen
45 GVERZDYS Tomas Mac 15/10
JACENKO Kirill
20 JACENKO Kirill Mac 15/4
JONES Mark
29 HARTWELL Bryan Ajf 15/9
HARTWELL Bryan
36 BROWN Scot Mac 15/13
JONES Mark
61 15/7
JONES Mark
4 JONES Mark Tfc
GALLAGHER PELLETIER Samuel
3 FOSTER Kyle Cfa 15/12
FOSTER Kyle
62
FOSTER Kyle
35 HAMELSMITH GRASSBY Robbie Swp 15/7
HAMELSMITH GRASSBY Robbie
30 WANG Kevin Uto 15/10
FOSTER Kyle
19 HOLTKEN Francis Rmc 15/12
DUNLOP Matt
46 DUNLOP Matt Nia 15/13
GATES Darcy
51 TYRES Ben Tre 15/6
GATES Darcy
14 GATES Darcy Tfc 15/3
FOSTER Kyle
11 BALLARD Mark Tfc 15/14
BALLARD Mark
54 STRONG Colin Rmc 13/10
BALLARD Mark
43 FERRELLI Angelo Mac 15/11
DEINHART Michael
22 DEINHART Michael Nia 15/12
QUINSEY Al
27 BUTTERWORTH Callum Xel 12/11
BUTTERWORTH Callum
38 CHI Andrew Tfc 15/4
QUINSEY Al
59 15/13
QUINSEY Al
6 QUINSEY Al Qfc
GALLAGHER PELLETIER Samuel
7 DRYSDALE Eamon Uwo 15/13
DRYSDALE Eamon
58
DRYSDALE Eamon
39 MEHTA Sanju Swp 15/14
AUSTIN Graham
26 AUSTIN Graham Rmc 15/12
DRYSDALE Eamon
23 CASLICK Todd Xel 15/9
ROSE Mike
42 ROSE Mike Uwo 15/7
ROSE Mike
55 REZEK David Rye 15/14
MCDONNELL Evan
10 MCDONNELL Evan Tre 15/6
GALLAGHER PELLETIER Samuel
15 SHUM Justin Uto 15/5
SHUM Justin
50 MIRANDA Chris Mac 15/9
ROLLIT Connor
47 PENTZ Rowan Car 15/11
ROLLIT Connor
18 ROLLIT Connor Uwo 15/11
GALLAGHER PELLETIER Samuel
31 BIRCH Mackenzie Qfc 15/7
GUO Zi Du
34 GUO Zi Du Tfc 15/11
GALLAGHER PELLETIER Samuel
63 15/1
GALLAGHER PELLETIER Samuel
2 GALLAGHER PELLETIER Samuel Tfc

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Country Club
1 GALLAGHER PELLETIER Samuel CAN TFC
2 GARDNER Karl CAN TFC
3 FOSTER Kyle CAN CFA
3 JONES Mark CAN TFC
5 MCLEOD Matthew CAN ---
6 QUINSEY Al CAN QFC
7 DRYSDALE Eamon CAN UWO
8 JANG Danny CAN QFC
9 CHEN Jack CAN TFC
10 BALLARD Mark CAN TFC
11 MCLEAN Rob CAN COB
12 WILLSON Stephen CAN CFA
13 GATES Darcy CAN TFC
14 VANYUNIN Val CAN UWO
15 ROLLIT Connor CAN UWO
16 ROSE Mike CAN UWO
17 MCDONNELL Evan CAN TRE
18 SHUM Justin CAN UTO
19 KIM Justin CAN QFC
20 JACENKO Kirill CAN MAC
21 TRAINOR Steven CAN RMC
22 DEINHART Michael CAN NIA
23 MERKLEY Devin CAN TRE
24 AUSTIN Graham CAN RMC
25 BUTTERWORTH Callum CAN XEL
26 MATVIYENKO Aleksey CAN RYE
27 HARTWELL Bryan CAN AJF
28 DEVEAU Kyle CAN RMC
29 GUO Zi Du CAN TFC
30 HAMELSMITH GRASSBY Robbie CAN SWP
31 LABELLE Alex CAN RMC
32 DUNLOP Matt CAN NIA
33 HOLTKEN Francis CAN RMC
34 CASLICK Todd CAN XEL
35 KANG Yi CAN UWO
36 WANG Kevin CAN UTO
37 BIRCH Mackenzie CAN QFC
38 AMIN Armar CAN RYE
39 BROWN Scot CAN MAC
40 ZAREMBA Derek CAN UWO
41 CHI Andrew CAN TFC
42 MEHTA Sanju CAN SWP
43 YEUNG Jeffrey CAN QFC
44 FERRELLI Angelo CAN MAC
45 FISETTE Nicholas CAN ENG
46 GVERZDYS Tomas CAN MAC
47 PENTZ Rowan CAN CAR
48 WILLIAMSON Allan CAN MAC
49 DLOOMY Zachary CAN UWO
50 MIRANDA Chris CAN MAC
51 TYRES Ben CAN TRE
52 LITCHFIELD Jack CAN UWO
53 HOCEVAR Jeffrey CAN QFC
54 STRONG Colin CAN RMC
55 REZEK David CAN RYE
56 RUTLAND Stefan CAN NIA
57 ORIAN Brendon CAN NIA
58 DANIELS Brad CAN TRE
 

Competition Starts

18.11.2017 08:00 -100 Days

Sponsors

Fencing Time