Brock Fencing Open 2017

Hosted by the Brock University Varsity Fencing Team and Niagara Swords Fencing Club

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home Results 2010 2010 Senior Men's Sabre

2010 Senior Men's Sabre

Print PDF

Poules, round no 1

Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
JEFFRIES Luke Wfc V V 1 3 4 V 3/6 4 23
WANG He Nia 1 1 0 0 3 V 1/6 -15 10
ROSEHART Michael Uwo 1 V 2 3 2 1 1/6 -12 14
BEAUCAGE-GAUVREAU Francois Bre V V V V V 4 5/6 18 29
TRAN Will Qfc V V V 3 V 3 4/6 10 26
FITZPATRICK Liam Tre V V V 0 0 2 3/6 -7 17
CHENG Lucas Mac 2 0 V V V V 4/6 2 22

Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
NGO Brian Uwo 0 V 3 0 0 V 2/6 -11 13
THEBAULT Logan Qfc V V V 4 1 V 4/6 10 25
KAISIDI Zurab Met 0 2 V 0 0 2 1/6 -19 9
MURPHY Sean Nia V 2 3 0 0 4 1/6 -14 14
RILEY Ben Car V V V V V V 6/6 23 30
LAMBA Wiplove Uto V V V V 3 V 5/6 22 28
THOMAS Harrison Rye 4 1 V V 0 0 2/6 -11 15

Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
HUYNH Dan Uwo 1 V V V 2 V 4/6 1 23
NG Eric Uto V V V V V V 6/6 22 30
VETROV Alex Car 3 0 V 3 2 4 1/6 -9 17
VINCENT Robbie Qfc 2 1 1 0 1 1 0/6 -24 6
CONROY Justin Rmc 3 3 V V V V 4/6 8 26
GOLIN Jon Nia V 1 V V 3 V 4/6 8 24
JONES Gordon Bfc 4 2 V V 2 1 2/6 -6 19

Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
JACKSON Liam Mac 4 1 2 3 1 2 0/6 -17 13
SMITH Zev Uwo V 4 2 V V V 4/6 10 26
RODRIGUEZ Fausto Bfc V V V V 4 4 4/6 7 28
D'ENTREMONT-WAPEN Marcus Rmc V V 3 3 4 2 2/6 -2 22
DALTON Ken Nia V 0 3 V V V 4/6 0 23
KNEITZ Jason Tre V 1 V V 3 V 4/6 4 24
HEYES Evan Car V 1 V V 4 1 3/6 -2 21

Poule no 5 V/M Indicator HS
NGAN Colin Uwo 0 0 V 0 1 0 1/6 -21 6
SULLIVAN Eric Bsc V 2 V 0 V V 4/6 7 22
WRAY William Car V V V 4 1 1 3/6 3 21
SOCHNYEV Kyryl Nia 2 2 1 0 0 1 0/6 -24 6
MATHARU Sukhveer Uto V V V V 4 3 4/6 13 27
MORRIS Steven Rmc V 2 V V V 1 4/6 7 23
DUBOIS BOUDAZZA Michael Ott V 1 V V V V 5/6 15 26

Poule no 6 V/M Indicator HS
MOOTEE Jaraad Uwo 2 0 0 V 3 1 1/6 -16 11
NONATO Greg Qfc V 3 3 V V V 4/6 11 26
CIANCONE Michael Wfc V V 3 V V V 5/6 15 28
LEE Colin Uwo V V V V V V 6/6 21 30
MORGAN Matt Tre 2 0 2 0 2 1 0/6 -23 7
CASTELLANI Eric Rmc V 1 2 1 V V 3/6 -5 19
HUTCHINGS Charles Cut V 2 1 2 V 4 2/6 -3 19

Poule no 7 V/M Indicator HS
HERMACK Freddie Tre 1 0 1 2 2 0/5 -19 6
BEARRS Ryan Rmc V V V 3 2 3/5 4 20
SHIN Brian Uwo V 3 0 4 0 1/5 -8 12
FITZPATRICK Logan Wfc V 2 V V 1 3/5 5 18
WINTLE Jimmy Qfc V V V 2 4 3/5 2 21
TOPRANI Akash Uto V V V V V 5/5 16 25

Poule no 8 V/M Indicator HS
GIRARD Jonathan Car V V V 4 V 4/5 10 24
EDDY Nathan Nia 3 2 V 3 3 1/5 -4 16
GOULET Nicholas Rmc 3 V V 2 V 3/5 3 20
WONG Matthew Uwo 2 0 4 1 V 1/5 -10 12
BOWMAN Scott Qfc V V V V V 5/5 13 25
LOCKNICK Bram Uto 1 V 1 2 2 1/5 -12 11

Poule no 9 V/M Indicator HS
BRYCE Jacob Qfc V V 4 V V 1 4/6 1 25
FABIAN Arthur Yrk 4 2 V V 1 0 2/6 -4 17
KYREYEV Volodymyr Nia 4 V 3 2 2 4 1/6 -7 20
KLEIN Ryan Uwo V 1 V V 4 0 3/6 -5 20
IAMMATTEO Andrew Rye 2 0 V 3 2 2 1/6 -13 14
KINNEY William Wfc 4 V V V V V 5/6 11 29
WANG Andrew Uto V V V V V 4 5/6 17 29

Tableau of 64

1 RILEY Ben Car
RILEY Ben
64
RILEY Ben
33 WRAY William Car 15/7
WRAY William
32 JEFFRIES Luke Wfc 15/9
RILEY Ben
17 THEBAULT Logan Qfc 15/11
KYREYEV Volodymyr
48 KYREYEV Volodymyr Nia 15/14
SMITH Zev
49 15/12
SMITH Zev
16 SMITH Zev Uwo
RILEY Ben
9 CIANCONE Michael Wfc 15/12
CIANCONE Michael
56
CHENG Lucas
41 JONES Gordon Bfc 15/12
CHENG Lucas
24 CHENG Lucas Mac 15/8
WANG Andrew
25 BRYCE Jacob Qfc 15/11
BRYCE Jacob
40 FABIAN Arthur Yrk 15/7
WANG Andrew
57 15/4
WANG Andrew
8 WANG Andrew Uto
RILEY Ben
5 BOWMAN Scott Qfc 15/5
BOWMAN Scott
60
BOWMAN Scott
37 FITZPATRICK Liam Tre 15/8
FITZPATRICK Logan
28 FITZPATRICK Logan Wfc 15/6
GIRARD Jonathan
21 MORRIS Steven Rmc 15/13
MORRIS Steven
44 EDDY Nathan Nia 15/10
GIRARD Jonathan
53 15/6
GIRARD Jonathan
12 GIRARD Jonathan Car
GIRARD Jonathan
13 MATHARU Sukhveer Uto 15/9
MATHARU Sukhveer
52
MATHARU Sukhveer
45 SHIN Brian Uwo 15/10
RODRIGUEZ Fausto
20 RODRIGUEZ Fausto Bfc 15/4
BEARRS Ryan
29 BEARRS Ryan Rmc 15/13
BEARRS Ryan
36 CASTELLANI Eric Rmc 15/12
BEARRS Ryan
61 15/14
TOPRANI Akash
4 TOPRANI Akash Uto
RILEY Ben
3 LEE Colin Uwo 15/9
LEE Colin
62
LEE Colin
35 KLEIN Ryan Uwo 15/5
GOULET Nicholas
30 GOULET Nicholas Rmc 15/8
LEE Colin
19 GOLIN Jon Nia 15/7
GOLIN Jon
46 WONG Matthew Uwo 15/8
NONATO Greg
51 15/9
NONATO Greg
14 NONATO Greg Qfc
LAMBA Wiplove
11 KINNEY William Wfc 15/12
KINNEY William
54
KINNEY William
43 NGO Brian Uwo 15/14
SULLIVAN Eric
22 SULLIVAN Eric Bsc 15/4
LAMBA Wiplove
27 DALTON Ken Nia 15/14
D'ENTREMONT-WAPEN Marcus
38 D'ENTREMONT-WAPEN Marcus Rmc 15/7
LAMBA Wiplove
59 15/11
LAMBA Wiplove
6 LAMBA Wiplove Uto
BEAUCAGE-GAUVREAU Francois
7 BEAUCAGE-GAUVREAU Francois Bre 15/10
BEAUCAGE-GAUVREAU Francois
58
BEAUCAGE-GAUVREAU Francois
39 HUTCHINGS Charles Cut 15/4
HUTCHINGS Charles
26 HUYNH Dan Uwo 15/9
BEAUCAGE-GAUVREAU Francois
23 KNEITZ Jason Tre 15/4
KNEITZ Jason
42 THOMAS Harrison Rye 15/5
KNEITZ Jason
55 15/13
DUBOIS BOUDAZZA Michael
10 DUBOIS BOUDAZZA Michael Ott
BEAUCAGE-GAUVREAU Francois
15 TRAN Will Qfc 15/8
TRAN Will
50
TRAN Will
47 LOCKNICK Bram Uto 15/12
CONROY Justin
18 CONROY Justin Rmc 15/14
NG Eric
31 WINTLE Jimmy Qfc 15/9
HEYES Evan
34 HEYES Evan Car 15/11
NG Eric
63 15/6
NG Eric
2 NG Eric Uto

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Country Club
1 RILEY Ben CAN CAR
2 BEAUCAGE-GAUVREAU Francois CAN BRE
3 GIRARD Jonathan CAN CAR
3 LAMBA Wiplove CAN UTO
5 NG Eric CAN UTO
6 LEE Colin CAN UWO
7 WANG Andrew CAN UTO
8 BEARRS Ryan CAN RMC
9 BOWMAN Scott CAN QFC
10 KINNEY William CAN WFC
11 MATHARU Sukhveer CAN UTO
12 NONATO Greg CAN QFC
13 SMITH Zev CAN UWO
13 TRAN Will CAN QFC
15 KNEITZ Jason CAN TRE
16 CHENG Lucas CAN MAC
17 TOPRANI Akash CAN UTO
18 CIANCONE Michael CAN WFC
19 DUBOIS BOUDAZZA Michael CAN OTT
20 CONROY Justin CAN RMC
21 GOLIN Jon CAN NIA
22 RODRIGUEZ Fausto CAN BFC
23 MORRIS Steven CAN RMC
24 SULLIVAN Eric CAN BSC
25 BRYCE Jacob CAN QFC
26 FITZPATRICK Logan CAN WFC
27 GOULET Nicholas CAN RMC
28 WRAY William CAN CAR
29 HEYES Evan CAN CAR
30 D'ENTREMONT-WAPEN Marcus CAN RMC
31 HUTCHINGS Charles CAN CUT
32 KYREYEV Volodymyr CAN NIA
33 THEBAULT Logan CAN QFC
34 HUYNH Dan CAN UWO
35 DALTON Ken CAN NIA
36 WINTLE Jimmy CAN QFC
37 JEFFRIES Luke CAN WFC
38 KLEIN Ryan CAN UWO
39 CASTELLANI Eric CAN RMC
40 FITZPATRICK Liam CAN TRE
41 FABIAN Arthur CAN YRK
42 JONES Gordon CAN BFC
43 THOMAS Harrison CAN RYE
44 NGO Brian CAN UWO
45 EDDY Nathan CAN NIA
46 SHIN Brian CAN UWO
47 WONG Matthew CAN UWO
48 LOCKNICK Bram CAN UTO
49 VETROV Alex CAN CAR
50 ROSEHART Michael CAN UWO
51 IAMMATTEO Andrew CAN RYE
52 MURPHY Sean CAN NIA
53 WANG He CAN NIA
54 MOOTEE Jaraad CAN UWO
55 KAISIDI Zurab CAN MET
56 NGAN Colin CAN UWO
57 JACKSON Liam CAN MAC
58 HERMACK Freddie CAN TRE
59 MORGAN Matt CAN TRE
60 VINCENT Robbie CAN QFC
60 SOCHNYEV Kyryl CAN NIA
 

Competition Starts

18.11.2017 08:00 -100 Days

Sponsors

Fencing Time