Brock Fencing Open 2017

Hosted by the Brock University Varsity Fencing Team and Niagara Swords Fencing Club

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home Results 2012 2012 Cadet Men's Epee

2012 Cadet Men's Epee

E-mail Print PDF

Brock Open 2012
Cadet Men's Epee

Poules, round no 1

Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
KOZIN Robert Swp V V V 0 V 4/5 5 20
HAMELSMITHGRASSBY Robert Swp 2 V V 4 4 2/5 4 20
KNIGHT Andrew Cut 3 1 V 2 3 1/5 -7 14
JI Victor Tfc 1 0 1 2 0 0/5 -21 4
CROWDER Gavin Ott V V V V V 5/5 14 25
ARMSTRONG Zackary Ajf 4 V V V 3 3/5 5 22

Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
CUCOS Steffen Swp 3 V V V 4 3/5 2 22
CUCOS Alex Swp V 4 V 4 2 2/5 0 20
KIM Byoungchan Lon 4 V 3 2 1 1/5 -9 15
WILFORD Logan Ajf 4 4 V V 1 2/5 -3 19
MUSSARI Michael Cut 2 V V 4 3 2/5 -2 19
DAMJANOVIC Nikola Tfc V V3 V V V 5/5 12 23

Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
LUKYANENKO Oleg Swp 3 3 2 V V 2 2/6 -3 20
RUDOLPH Christopher Ecf V V V V V V 6/6 13 30
FERRE Loup Yann Lon V 4 V V V 1 4/6 6 25
ARDJEVANIDZE David Swp V 2 1 V V V 4/6 5 23
WILLIAMSON Cole Cfa 1 2 3 2 4 1 0/6 -17 13
WU David Tfc 2 2 2 1 V 3 1/6 -14 15
DALE Colin Ajf V 4 V 3 V V 4/6 10 27

 

Tableau of 32

1 CROWDER Gavin Ott
CROWDER Gavin
32
KIM Byoungchan
17 WU David Tfc 15/13
KIM Byoungchan
16 KIM Byoungchan Lon 15/5
CUCOS Steffen
9 CUCOS Steffen Swp 15/12
CUCOS Steffen
24
CUCOS Steffen
25 15/13
ARMSTRONG Zackary
8 ARMSTRONG Zackary Ajf
DALE Colin
5 DALE Colin Ajf 15/13
DALE Colin
28
DALE Colin
21 15/14
MUSSARI Michael
12 MUSSARI Michael Cut
DALE Colin
13 WILFORD Logan Ajf 15/9
WILFORD Logan
20
KOZIN Robert
29 15/10
KOZIN Robert
4 KOZIN Robert Swp
DALE Colin
3 DAMJANOVIC Nikola Tfc 15/12
DAMJANOVIC Nikola
30
DAMJANOVIC Nikola
19 JI Victor Tfc 15/8
LUKYANENKO Oleg
14 LUKYANENKO Oleg Swp 15/8
CUCOS Alex
11 CUCOS Alex Swp 15/14
CUCOS Alex
22
CUCOS Alex
27 15/13
FERRE Loup Yann
6 FERRE Loup Yann Lon
CUCOS Alex
7 ARDJEVANIDZE David Swp 15/12
ARDJEVANIDZE David
26
ARDJEVANIDZE David
23 15/6
HAMELSMITHGRASSBY Robert
10 HAMELSMITHGRASSBY Robert Swp
ARDJEVANIDZE David
15 KNIGHT Andrew Cut 15/10
KNIGHT Andrew
18 WILLIAMSON Cole Cfa 15/14
RUDOLPH Christopher
31 15/10
RUDOLPH Christopher
2 RUDOLPH Christopher Ecf

 

Overall ranking

Ranking Name First name Country Club
1 DALE Colin CAN AJF
2 CUCOS Alex CAN SWP
3 ARDJEVANIDZE David CAN SWP
3 CUCOS Steffen CAN SWP
5 RUDOLPH Christopher CAN ECF
6 DAMJANOVIC Nikola CAN TFC
7 KOZIN Robert CAN SWP
8 KIM Byoungchan CAN LON
9 CROWDER Gavin CAN OTT
10 FERRE Loup Yann CAN LON
11 ARMSTRONG Zackary CAN AJF
12 HAMELSMITHGRASSBY Robert CAN SWP
13 MUSSARI Michael CAN CUT
14 WILFORD Logan CAN AJF
15 LUKYANENKO Oleg CAN SWP
16 KNIGHT Andrew CAN CUT
17 WU David CAN TFC
18 WILLIAMSON Cole CAN CFA
19 JI Victor CAN TFC

 

 

Competition Starts

18.11.2017 08:00 -100 Days

Sponsors

Fencing Time